Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2019
- Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra cão e cachorro ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
In Brazil there is the same meaning cão = cachorro but there is some case that i use cachorro rather than cão
Ele é um cachorro muito bonito = ele é um cão muito bonito
Eu adoro cachorro = eu adoro cão ( this is a little awkward so i would rather say ''eu adoro cachorro'')
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
cão and cachorro are two names for the same animal, it is exactly the same animal, however, have different meanings sometimes because "cão" also means "devil" and "cachorro" can be an insult that means a person with bad character, scoundrel, despicable
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Are two names for the same animal
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Narumick you can use both, none of them is better
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's the same.
The most useful is "cachorro".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
同じ意味。
1°犬= cão.
2°犬= cachorro.
2° 通常使用されている。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
they are literaly the same, d
the only diferences are on figurative language
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?