Question
Aggiornato il
25 nov 2016
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra bana e benim ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Turco
Bana* doğruyu söyle=tell me* the truth.
Bana* yalan söyleme=don't lie to me*.
Bu benim* kitabım=this is my* book.
Bu kitap benim*=this book is mine*.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Actually "bana and beni" is more complicated.
Bana* o kitabı ver=give me* that book.
Beni* eve götür= take me* home.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
bana لي
هي اصلها حرف جر و ben بس انقلبت
benim ضمير شخصية
مقلمتي .. روحي ..الخ
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Turco
So if you have a subject and you add "e/a/ye/ya" to it like in:
~ Sevim → Sevime
~ araba → arabaya
It always shows you a direction! Towards whom? Towards Sevim! Towards where? Towards the car!
"Ben" is an exception because you actually have to change the "e" into an "a" so you get "bana". If we used the word 'to tell' which is 'anlatmak' we say 'anlat bana'. Because even if you speak to someone you speak 'to/towards/directed to' someone, right?
Whereas 'benim' basically means "my" :)
I hope that wasn't too complicated! :D
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@pandae43 thank your for your kind help and your explanation , but I am not sure that I understand the first part 😮😔