Question
Aggiornato il
21 giu 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you are not convinced that your mother will make you something next time you see her ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
It means you're not sure that your mother will make you something the next time both of you meet.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Does "Make you something" mean "make something for you", such as cook a meal for you?
- Indonesiano
Yes it is, when it comes to family relation especially. "Something" usually refer to food in this case ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Indonesiano