Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
26 mag 2019
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Che cosa significa que ota ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's a joke, It means "que outra" (whats else). "Ota" sounds like "outra".
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's from a meme that went viral some time ago
Que ota = quer outra = Do you want another one?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DFuRLdPtRPQ
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
it's a meme from csgo which means want another one? cus you dont really need another one cus a deagle shot kills instantly
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's a misspelled words. Sounds a bit dumb tho. Maybe a slang from counter-strike means "want another headshot"? Quer outra? it is a right sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?