Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? ...What is this 'yes' joke people make on YouTube?
like:
producer: how much pink do you want in the video.
Singer: yes.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
28 mag 2019
Domanda in primo piano
Haha, it’s just a joke that means they have a lot of something. In the pink example you gave, people are just joking that they had a crazy amount of pink in their video, so its sort of like the producer asked how much and they just said yes instead of how much (because they really wanted pink in their video). It doesn’t really make that much sense, so it might be confusing to understand haha. Hopefully that helps, if not sorry about that kkk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Haha, it’s just a joke that means they have a lot of something. In the pink example you gave, people are just joking that they had a crazy amount of pink in their video, so its sort of like the producer asked how much and they just said yes instead of how much (because they really wanted pink in their video). It doesn’t really make that much sense, so it might be confusing to understand haha. Hopefully that helps, if not sorry about that kkk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)