Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 独特 e 独自 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
独特 is unique.
独自 is own or each.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
1.「独特」means”characteristic”, and less commonly “uniqueness” or “peculiarity. Thus,「独特なチャンス」”means “a unique opportunity”.
2. 「独自」means proprietary, independently developed, and less commonly “original”, “individual”, “on one’s own”. Thus, 「独自に開発された」means “independently developed (by).”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?