Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2019
- Estone Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 電車を乗り換える e 電車に乗り換える ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
the former is like changing the train to another line, and the latter sounds like changing to the train getting off bus, taxi or something other than trains
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
電車を乗り換える
電車→電車
電車に乗り換える
vehicle other than電車→電車
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
電車を乗り換える。Transfer the train
「を 」shows the object 電車
電車”に”乗り換える。
「に」is used for showing the destination or purpose/ intention.
So I could say
タクシーから電車に乗り換える(the destination)
I transfer to the train from the taxi.
A線が遅れているので、B線に乗り換えたい。(purpose/ intention)
A line is delayed so I want to transfer to B line.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
X を Y に OO替(換)える
It is a standard pattern to mention about changing X to Y. This pattern can also be used by putting another verb in OO, like 乗り換える、取り替える、言い換える、買い替える、入れ替える、etc.
私は日本円を米ドルに替えたい。
雰囲気が合わないから、そこの花瓶をこの置物に取り替えてみてください。
先生は質問の答えを別の表現に言い換えました。
次の駅で、電車をバスに乗り換えますよ。
Xを is present situation/matter and Yに is target for changing.
So, Xを乗り換える and Yに乗り換える are self explanatory.
Above is original concept for XをYに替える.
In the passage of time, it seems that Japanese people becoming mixing up 乗り換える and 移る(乗り移る). Consequently, way of using 乗り換える experienced diversion.
AからBに移る。is standard pattern for verb 移る.
Nowadays, XからYに乗り換える。has been established as standard expression.
Also, transfer between vehicles from one to another can be said as 乗り換える.
For example, you fly from L.A. to Tokyo and change air plane to Hong Kong;
東京で飛行機を乗り換えます。
Sometimes, following situation may happen.
この電車は各停だから、XX駅で急行に乗り換えよう。
We can see that choosing word 乗り換えよう in this case has meaning of perfectly equal to 乗り移ろう.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Estone Quasi esperto
- Estone Quasi esperto