Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
3 giu 2019
Domande Tedesco
Forgetting about noun declension, is German hard to learn? (I don’t mind learning verbs, I actually quite enjoy learning them and having lists of the irregulars)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
I guess German is really as hard to learn as most people say. It’s not only the noun declension but also the adjectives and articles have to be adapted to the grammatical case & gender (and number=> plural respectively singular) of the noun they refer to. People who didn’t grow up with this language usually still struggle with this even though they have a very good level of German.
That said I would like to point out that Germans don’t think English is super easy and we do realize that it sounds very weird when we speak English 😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?