Question
Aggiornato il
22 giu 2015
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra rattle e rumble ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
Rattle ; 1-a series of short loud sounds made when hard objects hit against each other. 2- A baby's toy that makes a series of short loud sounds when it is shaken. For example; The rattle of gunfire. From a kitchen came a rattling of cups and saucers. Rumble; a long deep sound or series of sounds; the rumble of thunder. There is also another informal meaning which is: a fight in the street between two or more gangs.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
There is also another expression; death rattle which means "a sound sometimes heard in the throat of a dying person".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?