Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa out unusual and out of unusual ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Perhaps you are trying to say: out of the ordinary? Can you use the phrase in a sentence?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The original source: its occurrence in different places at approximately the same time is out unusual
And I remember once I saw the use of "out of the unusual ". So I wonder is there difference between out unusual and out of unusual. I think the phrase of out unusual means common and out of unusual means uncommon....
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have never heard either phrase. Perhaps you mean NOT unusual? Out of the ORDINARY means uncommon. Not unusual means that it happens sometimes, or often occurs.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Ok the other foreigner also say she doesn't heard this phrase before.....😳maybe my reference is wrong😣