Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 giu 2019
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? Which text would sounds more natural or gramatically correct?
1. Where has been the most impressive place in your trip ever ?
2. The place that you had best impression in your trip.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
They can both be fixed easily
1. You can drop ‘ever’
2. ‘you had the best’ and ‘on your trip’
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The reason of you didn’t change the preposition “ in your trip “ No.1 is something related to one’s experiences and it can be happening “within” the particular period of time perhaps ?
The reason of you changed preposition “ on your trip “ No.2 might be related to one’s action perhaps ?