Question
Aggiornato il
6 giu 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Finlandese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Maybe, that smear will not fade away. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
I’m not sure what you mean by “smear” in this situation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ist19 It's "blot".
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
@toshibestlife thanks. I understood the meaning of the word, but from the context it’s not clear what you’re talking about. A physical smear of something (Eg dirt?)? An insult? A failure?
Because of that, I couldn’t really tell if “smear” was the appropriate word or not.
However, grammatically the sentence makes perfect sense 👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ist19 Thanks for Advice me.