Question
Aggiornato il
7 giu 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Francese (Canada)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con agace pissette .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Canada)
- Francese (Francia)
omg this is the best question yet. I'm gonna say it in the audio because I don't wanna type it 🤣🤣🤣
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Canada)
- Francese (Francia)
🤣🤣🤣 I forgot to add it to my other answer oops my internet died right in the middle of answering this LOL, my.internet is being agace-pisette right now, literally
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Canada)
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@rapinii Sorry, the last clip of audio doesn't play.
I feel, like I get it. On who or what situation would one use it?
Like if you're upset do you use it.Or if my car won't turn on, for example, could I use it in that instance too? Would you use it to describe people?
I found an example of it being used. It's rather crude. lol
ex : Petite crisse d'agace-pissette, t'aimes mieux te faire pogner le cul par ta gang de pouilleux... — (Elvis Gratton)
What's a gang de pouilleux? Lol
- Francese (Canada)
- Francese (Francia)
@OndaVaga I love Elvis Graton movies omg they're the best. gang de (something) (band of...) pouilleux = lace-ridden, so you lace-ridden lot, but it sounds natural in Quebec French lol, translated it's just weird and unnatural. second clip was just an exemple so I'll do it again with the one you got from the movie ...you know what 10 seconds is way too short and I'm too happy to see someone ask.about this stuff we rarely get to tell foreigners about so have a rant 😅https://vocaroo.com/i/s1hiE6Bazgd9
like I said if you got more keep.em coming, I love it haha.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?