Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
29 nov 2016
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra yallah e yalla ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Humans are too lazy to pronounce long words. And they tends to short the pronunciations of the common used words in their everyday lives.
In casual speech, the word Yalla or Yallah means the same thing simply because it's the same word pronounced in different ways. And we often use Yalla because it's shorter than Yallah in pronunciation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Yallah when you ask forgiveness from god
Yalla it's dialect arabic I don't know exactly which country but it' means let's go
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Ya Allah = oh god
Yalla = come on
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?