Question
Aggiornato il
14 giu 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra de e het ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@TerrarianSara 's answer is not correct
"De" is used for nouns with a female or a male gender
"Het" is used for neuter nouns
("neuter nouns" are, just like in German, nouns who haven't got a gender
Only a few languages have "neuter" words, like Dutch, German and Swedish)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@moorddroom Thanks for correcting! I will remove my comment to make sure that there won't be any confusion :-)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?