Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2019
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 12 verb tenses .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
SIMPLE TENSES~
Present simple- "I Play Tennis"
Past simple- "I played Tennis"
Future simple-"I will play tennis."
PERFECT TENSES~
Present perfect-"I have played tennis."
Past perfect-"I had played tennis."
Future Perfect-"I will have played tennis."
CONTINUOUS TENSES~
Present continuous-"I am playing tennis."
Past continuous-"I was playing tennis."
Future continuous-"I will be playing tennis."
Present perfect continuous-"I have been playing tennis."
Past perfect continuous-"I had been playing tennis."
Future perfect continuous-"I will have been playing tennis."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?