Question
Aggiornato il
18 giu 2019
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 합니다 / 있다 /세요 /해요 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
@hosna2004
(action)+합니다 = verb
달리기합니다 = to do running = to run
합니다 is a formal voice of "to do". You would say this to your boss or your teacher
"공부 하겠습니다, 선생님"
= I will study, teacher.
있다 = to be, or to have
있다 is a verb that shows location.
"나 여기 위에 있어"
= I'm up here
"엄마는 지금 공항에 있어"
= Mom is at the airport right now
Alternatively, it can also mean "to have" by saying that someone is "in your possession"
나 가방있어
= I have a bag
세요 = is a verb ending to indicate formality. You add it to the end of verbs to ask a question formally.
"공부하세요?"
= Are you studying?
"가방 있으세요?"
= Do you have a bag?
"여기 가만히 있으세요"
= Stay here please
해요 = Let's, or to do
해요 can be added to the end of verbs to say "let's do ~"
우리 같이 공부해요
= Let's study together
Alternatively, it can just be the casual polite voice of "to do".
"밥 해요?"
= are you making food?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)