Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Latino
Domande Russo
Is there sort of a "Rule" when it comes to conjugating verbs and/or doing noun cases?(For example, in Italian, when saying "I (verb)" the verb generally ends in an "o"). If so, what is it and what are some notable exceptions?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Of course, otherwise there would be no grammar. But this is a fairly voluminous topic. The teacher explained it better to you than the student.It would be more effective to search the forums for an explanation of incomprehensible moments after studying the main topic.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
The infinitives (verbs) ends in "-ть" (лежать), -ти (нести), -чь (печь), -ться (называться), -чься (обжечься). But if you use another form of the verb, the ending will change, and there are a lot of variants, but all of them are regulated by the rules.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?