Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con charge (noun - verb) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Could you charge it to my room?
The court declared him innocent on the charge of murder.
The service charge is extra.
They charge tax on liquor in the U.S.
Mr. Brown is in charge of the business in the absence of the manager.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Thanks for the sentences! Charge means amount of money, right?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
Sorry, I have another question. What does 'charge' mean in 'could you charge it to my room'? to move?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@giuemax: It means "to make someone pay"
"Let me pay that"
"My room" would be used in a hotel
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano