Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
This is from the luggage transfer company's website↓
【Luggage Collection and Delivery details】
We are happy to collect from Hotels, Guest Houses, Camp sites and Youth Hostels along the entire South West Coast Path and all the land mass in between. Should you find an accommodation not on our list or you are lucky enough to have a relative leaving nearby, we can deliver there too!
Does this mean they collect luggages only from the place in their list?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mikuuk That is what it says, so you're understanding is right.
However, because they say they will deliver to any other address I guess they would collect at any address too.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin Oh Angel. Thank you sooooooo much.
Can I ask another question, please?
I don't really understand this use of "Should you...." It's not a question but why?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mikuuk When it's used like this "should" means "if".
"Should I find myself in London I'll give you a call."
It sounds slightly formal.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)