Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Che cosa significa 在移開的眼神裡 代表著默認 ?
what do these sentence mean? These are from a song but Google translation doesn't seem clear.
在移開的眼神裡 代表著默認
每過一站 不斷開始著每一段
怎麼體會 誰的眼神最深邃
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
“在移開的眼神裡 代表著默認”
It literally says “ You avert your gaze, it means you admit it without saying.”
According to this song, it shows that it’s hard to live in this world, and we always need to avert our eyes to see something, but we still know something, and we just don’t say anything.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?