Question
Aggiornato il
25 giu 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm lazy e I feel lazy e I'm feeling lazy ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
I’m lazy can sometimes mean you are lazy at the given time but it is usually a general statement. It’s saying you are a lazy person. I feel lazy and I’m feeling lazy mean you’re feeling lazy at the current time. I feel lazy and I’m feeling lazy mean the same thing but personally, I would say I’m feeling lazy. Similarly to how I’m lazy is a general statement, I feel lazy is a bit more general than I’m feeling lazy, so it depends on the situation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I’m lazy = Sou preguiçosa.
I’m feeling lazy = Eu me sinto preguiçoso
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@HoshIrene97 em português nós falamos:
Eu sou preguiçoso.
Eu estou com preguiça.
Por isso perguntei sobre a diferença de significado dessas três frases em Inglês. Muito obrigado!
- Portoghese (Brasile)