Question
Aggiornato il
28 giu 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Tedesco
-
Coreano
-
Persiano
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Persiano
Qual è la differenza tra ا e آ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
@MarieLUXE actually they don’t have any differences...they are both “A” and they pronounce in a same way, their only difference is in the way they are written in a word.
Pay attention please:
We use “ آ “ at the first of the word: آب. آتش. آرزو. آش
But we use “ ا “ when we write it in the middle or end of a word: شغال. شفا. بشقاب. فردا
These two are just like big A and small a....just this.
Hope u understand it. If u had any other questions, I would be happy to help u.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
Following what my friend said, there are also a few exceptions like قرآن too
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
yeah...but we write Quran like that because actually we pronounce it with a little pause in the middle....
Like: Qur an...or قر آن
But we write them together and close:قرآن
And to be precise, قرآن is an Arabic word, it’s not Persian actually!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
Yeah that's true it's because of the little pause of foreign words that are turned to Persian,the same as مار بوآ.That's why I said there are 'exceptions' but I just didn't explain it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
Based on International Phonetic Alphabet:
ا = /ɑː/
آ = /ʔɑː/
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?