Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2019
- Curdo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia marketer. he is a marketer. American pronunciation please. .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Curdo
- Curdo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It just takes practice but I’ve seen some of your other questions. Your pronunciation is very good, don’t give up 😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Curdo
- Curdo
@hugohonorio1995 but I don’t have to pronounce “marketer “ perfectly because I am not a native speaker but I can make people understand that it’s American accent right?
- Curdo
@hugohonorio1995 can I record my voice again!?? Tomorrow saying the word marketer just trying to practice and can you listen??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Yeah, it sure sounds like an American accent.
That’ll be fine, I’ll be sure to listen tomorrow ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Curdo
I think it’s different from the first record of mine. You showed me how to pronounce it and I did
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Hey, it definitely is different from the first recording. Sound much better! 😃
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Curdo