Question
Aggiornato il
30 giu 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ucraino
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does mean wig? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Literally it’s fake hair that you wear.
But it’s also used in slang as an exclamation. You use it when something good happens and you’re a surprised. (Almost like you’re so surprised that your wig flew off). It’s mostly only used on social media.
A: Taylor Swift won a grammy!
B: Really? Wig !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?