Question
Aggiornato il
1 lug 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I talk to you when I talk ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It is an angry statement that just means I will talk to you when I want and not just when you ask me to.
Anna - When you you going to tell me how you feel and talk to me about your feelings.
John - I will talk to you when I talk to YOU!!
Anna - Alright, calm down. I just want to help you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Irlandese Quasi esperto
It can also be used when leaving a conversation but there is no set time when you will talk to the person again, it can be a casual statement meaning we will talk to each other again no doubt because you talk to each other regularly such as in work or something.
usually it's if there is a specific topic you need to discuss but it's not urgent and now is not the best time because either of you are busy but it's ok because you will have time another time.
I'll see you when I see you is another version of this too like when both of your schedules ate very busy and it's difficult to make a time to meet up again but you know you will see this person again because your lives have lots of times when you may see each other again.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?