Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa harvest and hired hand ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Harvest- “The process or period of gathering in crops.”
Hired Hand- “A person hired to do short-term manual work.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan yes i will.
Harvest- We has an enormous harvest of corn this year!
Hired Hand- They are no longer content to accept the abject position of the hired hand.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan from what i know now, yes, you would be able to say that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan of course, what are the words?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
•a heater is a device made to warm the air, their are also heaters that can be used to warm up water
•a defroster is a system made to thaw out ice from a windshield, windows, or a back windshield on a car mostly.
•and hazard lights are most of the time a set of lights (sometimes could be a single light) mostly on a car to show or warn that it is unexpectedly moving or backing up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Summer_Huskin can u show me pics of each one I tried to find pics on google but IDK which one is which
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan yes just give me one second
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan so i couldn’t really find pictures of a defroster or hazard light but i did find a picture of a heater but not the kind in a car.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Summer_Huskin oh thanks hey can u just help me with just the last words I promise this is the last thing please
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan yeah of course what’s the word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Summer_Huskin oh thanks ok the samething please the meaning but now with this words Radiator - lug wrench - branch
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan there are two different definitions for radiator but one is a thing that radiates or emits light, heat, or sound the other definition is an engine-cooling device in a motor-device or aircraft consisting of a bank of thin tubes in which circulating fluid is cooled by the surrounding air.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@nevadan the meaning of emits light is that it technically shows light
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?