Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con peg .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Where to start? Peg means a lot of things.
(as a noun:)
I need a few pegs to hang my clothes on the line.
He joined the two pieces of wood together with a peg.
We couldn't put up the tent because we forgot the pegs.
My confidence went up a peg after my I took up martial arts.
(as a verb:)
He pegged the tent to the ground.
Can you help me peg the clothes on the line?
The salesman pegged the price at exactly $150.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)