Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2019
- Serbo
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Sloveno
Domanda chiusa
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? I'm planning to learn Korean in a few years.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
You can say:
Ich plane Koreanisch in ein paar Jahren zu lernen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
If you are pretty certain about doing it, in that case learning it, you can use the verb „vorhaben“. The German verb „planen“ translates to „to plan“ in English and really means a plan. But „vorhaben“ is even more certain, you are sure you want to do it. Then the sentence would be:
„Ich habe vor Koreanisch in ein paar Jahren zu lernen.“
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Ich habe vor Koreanisch in ein paar Jahren zu lernen.
Ich habe vor, innerhalb einiges Jahres Koreanisch zu lernen.
I don't know which one you mean.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Serbo