Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2016
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
please, who could help me to correct this text? I don't good for writing in english.
Saramurillo is a dangerous community of district of Urarinas, in Loreto- Peru. This place is beautiful, you can find different kind of animals, birds, trees, etc but all this is in danger of extinction. The spills oil of the company Petroperu in the Marañon River is causing the disappearance its natural habitat, besides destroying the area where different shipibas communities live.
Now, we have an opportunity to protest for thus situation. Our object is keep the environment, avoid more extinction of species and more pollution in the community near, and stop the exploitation of oil; not only because we want to prevent another spill oil, if not because the company Petroperu has 40 years of antiquity and no have capacity for keep exploiting petroleum.
Since Lima we can perform strikes and ask to be revoked some project of law. The population of Loreto need that their right are respected or promote a responsible and ecological exploitation of natural resources.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Saramurillo is a dangerous community of Urarinas, in Loreto- Peru. This place is beautiful, you can find different kind of animals, birds, trees, etc HERE, but all this is in danger of extinction. The OIL SPILLS of the company Petroperu in the Marañon River is causing the disappearance OF its natural habitat, besides destroying the area where different shipibas communities live.
Now, we have an opportunity to protest THIS situation. Our objectIVE is TO SAVE the environment, avoid THE extinction of MORE species and pollution in the NEARBY community, and TO stop the exploitation of oil; not only because we want to prevent another OIL SPILL , BUT ALSO because the company Petroperu IS 40 YEARS OLD and HAS NO capacity for exploiting petroleum.
IN Lima we can GO ON STRIKE and DEMAND THAT LAWS BE CHANGED. The population of Loreto NEEDS TO HAVE THEIR RIGHTS RESPECTED AND TO promote a responsible and ecological USE of natural resources.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?