Question
Aggiornato il
8 lug 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra する e やる e なる ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@cothireni する and やる has the same meaning, but やる is quite casual. You may want to use する in most cases. なる differs from the other two words. なる means "become," whereas the other two means "do."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yryr007 ah, okay! thanks !!
however, when I tried to say "〜をしたい" once on another app, I was corrected to "〜をやりたい"
is there any particular reason, or was it just to make it less formal?
- Giapponese
@cothireni I'm not sure why the sentence was corrected. What sentence did you write at that time?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yryr007 ah, I won't be able to find it again 😅 sorry
I think it might have been to make it less formal, maybe
I think it might have been to make it less formal, maybe