Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
8 lug 2019
Domande Coreano
why does the verb 잡다 ends in 았어요 instead of 었어요 in the past tense?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
because ㅏ usually goes with the following ㅏ , but many koreans make mistakes with it too
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Coreano
it’s little bit tricky to explain because there is korean irregular pattern :( this is one kind of that . I recommend remembering just in group
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato