Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Latino
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa scraping you up with a shovel. ?
"Ok, sure. Look, I don't have time for your bullshit. Turn around and go back the way you came. Otherwise, they'll be scraping you up with a shovel."
What is this "scraping you up with a shovel."?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
It means using the shovel against you instead of gravel, sand, dirt, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it also means that they are going to beat you up so bad you're going to be laying on the ground and somebody's going to have to take a shovel to scrape you off the ground because you're so messed up
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?