Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm not sure if the "A" part is correct in order to don't know the special words.
In such a case of the sentence, is there a difference between "whether" and "if", are these positions the same every time?
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
I'm not quite sure what you mean but I think I'm lacking context.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Continuous
Thank you for replay :)
一応、日本語訳だとこのようになります。↓
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
「A」という専門用語を私は知らないので、この部分は正しいかどうか分かりません。
このような文章の場合、whetherとifで違いがありますか?また単語を入れる位置は毎回同じですか?
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(最初の文は他の人の文章を添削した時の補足として書く文です。
下の文は「~かどうか」の意味としてwhetherとifを使う場合にそれぞれ単語を入れる位置やニュアンスなどの違いがあるかを知りたいという意味で書きました。)
質問の内容に答えてもらう前に英文の添削をしてもらいたくて投稿しました。 ^^;
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
@egoist_E
I'm not sure if the "A" part is correct as I'm not familiar with the lingo.
In sentences like this, is there a difference between using "whether" and using "if"? Is the word order the same in both cases?
だといいかもしれませんね。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Continuous
Thank you so much for correcting my writing :D
I'm going to post in that sentence, right away.
ありがとうございます。さっそくこの文で新しく投稿させて頂きます。 ^^
Thank you so much for correcting my writing :D
I'm going to post in that sentence, right away.
ありがとうございます。さっそくこの文で新しく投稿させて頂きます。 ^^