Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra i'm so happy. e I'm also happy . ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Both mean “I am happy”.
“So” means very in this case. “I’m so happy” = “I’m very happy”
“Also” means “too” like も. 私も嬉しいです。it can also mean you are feeling two things: “I am disappointed, but I am also happy”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Also” means “too” like も. 私も嬉しいです。it can also mean you are feeling two things: “I am disappointed, but I am also happy”
For example:
A: I'm so happy that she got into Harvard!
B: I'm also happy.
Also: You can use 'also' when you want to continue a sentence, just like 'and'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?