Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
14 lug 2019
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa versem ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
@darayawush
"Vermek" is a verb which means "To Give"
Versem is used with if clauses in English but in Turkish you don't need to say eğer (if).
If I give this bottle to you,could you bring it.
Eğer sana bu şişeyi versem,götürebilir misin?
(You don't need to say "eğer" in this case)
(Sana bu şişeyi versem,götürebilir misin?)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato