Question
Aggiornato il
7 dic 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
-
Hindi
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Russo
Domande Hindi
Qual è la differenza tra सीखना e सीख लेना ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Gujarati
- Hindi
sikhna means to learn and sikh lena means i don't know the word and there are several ways to say that but, for example, father said, tum pehle ye topic sikh lena!
tu baad me sikh lena! 7
I hope it helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Gujarati
- Hindi
- Hindi
Sikh Lena in Hindi someone suggest you and others to learn something ....n sikhna means to learn
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
Yup u can't say Sikh Lena about urself
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@claireviolette say for yourself Sikh li
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
सीखना is simply 'to learn' to while सीख लेना is more like 'to have learnt'
You can say 'maine Hindi seekh li'. It's absolutely correct. If you say 'maine Hindi seekh li' it sounds like you've learnt Hindi completely, and that you're fluent in it now. If you say 'maine Hindi seekhi' it simply says that you learnt Hindi. 'Lena' adds a feeling of completion and becoming good at what you're learning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?