Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Mostrami frasi di esempio con sich. “-Kann ich mir heute Nachmittag dein Fahrrad ausleihen? -Tit mir leid, das hat *sich* gestern schon mein Bruder geliehen. “ Why is it “sich” here? Can anyone explain it for me? Thank you very much. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
I guess it's simply a reflexive verb, those are commonly used with "sich". The main idea is something like "inflicting the vorb upon yourself", in this case simply meaning to borrow something "for oneself"
If you want to know further details, just check the term "reflexive Verben"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?