Question
Aggiornato il
20 lug 2019
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con unhappy .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Unhappy can also refer to the word ‘sad’
“I am feeling unhappy today”
“Why do you seem unhappy?”
“I am unhappy about this weather”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The boy was unhappy because his mom died.
The man became unhappy when he lost his job.
The cat is unhappy right now because it is starving.
His parents will be unhappy because he failed his final exams.
I would have been unhappy if my car exploded.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?