Question
Aggiornato il
21 lug 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra Me llamo e Mi nombre ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
None
But “me llamo ...” is the most common, “mi nombre es...” sounds a bit strange in daily speech.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"Me llamo ..." means "My name is ...".
"Mi nombre" means "My name", but "Mi nombre ES ..." means "My name is ...".
Basically, "Mi nombre es ..." and "Me llamo ..." are both "My name is ...".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@XavSk3 Ah, I see. I learnt both, but it confused me. As I aim to become fluent, I will use the most natural. :) Muchas gracias.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@MaisyRose2
Me llamo: I am called
Mi nomber es: My name is
The first one is used most of the time. 'Mi nombre es' you would use filling out an application or when spelling your name somewhere for example...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)