Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2019
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? what's the difference between 야 and 이야
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
it depends on the subject
닭이야(c’est un poulet and I don’t know this sentence right in french...I hope)
나의 선생님이야 (il/elle est mon professeur)
이 사진속 여자 누구야?(qui est une fille cette photo?)
나야.(c’est moi.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
this sentence is right thanks, so if I understood well 이야 came after a consonant and 야 after a vowel, but it has the same meaning?
- Coreano
@MyDayisSaturday Sorry that I said in french cause I thought you’re a french😭Yes it has the same meaning.it’s like the preposition in English
and I don’t know exactly when it comes wait
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
I searched it, If the preceding noun ends in a vowel, it might be omitted
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)