Question
Aggiornato il
24 lug 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra transaction e bargain ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Transaction usually refers to the whole process and is always used as a noun. Bargain is often used as a verb as well as a noun. They aren’t really interchangeable, although they have very similar meanings.
“I completed 32 transactions today.”
“It was a good bargain.”
“I was bargaining with the stall owner.”
“We struck a bargain.”
“He sign on the line, and the transaction was complete.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for teaching(^^)
Your explanation is so easy to understand.
I learned from it.
Your explanation is so easy to understand.
I learned from it.