Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con huddle .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
penguins huddle together for warmth
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un ejemplo: It was cold so we huddled together to stay warm
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@makareg @lilcandycake I found this phrase "a huddle of this weirdos" i wonder if huddle as noun is just for a bunch of people or if it can refer to a bunch of something else, thanks for your help btw👌
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Bulma I'm not positive but I believe it is mostly used for people or animals
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, huddle can be a noun which means a group of people or animals which are close together or it can be a verb which is the act of huddling together
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)