Question
Aggiornato il
29 lug 2019
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
in the next week i will have interview in 세종학당
to be student there the only thing i know about it that i will introduce myself
it will be "korean in korean"
can you help me to expect the questions they will ask???
"write the question in english or korean and i will try to translate it to korean"
help me please i start to be worry ㅠㅠ
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano Quasi esperto
What's the meaning of Korean in Korean?...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather
mean they will ask me in korean and i should answer in korean too
- Coreano Quasi esperto
alright...and, what is the major you applied?
The reason that we know about it, Most Koreans don't know 세종학당.
It's not normal school?...university?....
I guess it's just for foreigners?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather
it's not university it's for teaching language "korean language "
- Coreano Quasi esperto
Okay. I got it.
question : 다른 나라 말도 많이 있는데 왜 한국어를 공부하고 싶은 거죠?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather
Answer : 전 한국에서 석사 학위를 받고 싶어요 그래서 세종학당에서 한국어를 공부하고싶어요
- Coreano Quasi esperto
한국어 석사를 말하는건가요? 아니면 공부하고 싶은 분야가 따로 있습니까?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
패션 디자인이라... 특별히 가고 싶은 대학교가 있나요? 서울대?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather 사실은 지금까지 모르겠어요 근데 서울대학교가 내 첫 선택이 될거예요
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather I couldn't understand this question ㅇㅅㅇ
음 i mean something special about what?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@GrandFather ah you mean something special about 서울대학교?
because it's the most famous korean university so if i take my master degree from there it will give me good points in my future C.V
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
특기. your own.special ability
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano Quasi esperto
근데 사실 별로 질문할 게 없네요. 뭐 대학교도 아니고, 어학원인데 특별히 물어볼게 있나 싶어요. 특별히 잘못된 점이 없으면 통과할 것 같구요.
또한 지원서를 제가 보질 못하니 물어볼 것도 좀 없죠.
지원서가 있어야 그걸 보면서 질문을 하는데, 난 당신에 대해서 아무것도 아는 것이 없잖아요.
보통은 입학 지원서를 보면서 물어보니까요.
너무 통상적인 질문을 하면 그것도 의미 없을 것 같네요.
그래서 여기서 끝.!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto