Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2019
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa relentlessly ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
It means harsh or persistent (not always in a good way) more like intense.
For example: my sister’s coach drives the team relentlessly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
Relentless usually means someone (or something) will not stop, and it’s usually cruel or mean. I hope this helps.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?