Question
Aggiornato il
2 ago 2019
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa handle ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
There are various meanings. It depends on the context. Do you have an example sentence?
noun: something to grab on to. ie. a refridgerator handle
noun: a user name, an alternative name, nickname
verb: to take care of something, to manage something
verb: to feel/manipulate something with your hands
verb: to understand/grasp --> ie. to have a handle on an idea
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)