Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What’s your body count ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You would say this when there is a group of people and you want to know how many people (the number of bodies/the body "count") are in a group.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
My interpretation is how many people have you killed or how many are dead.
The meaning will change depending on the context.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In informal conversation, it can often mean the number of people you've had sex with - so a "high body count" would be that you've had sex with many people, and a "low body count" would be the opposite. Of course, it depends on context, but this is one meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means how many kills you have made. Such as when playing a first person shooter game. Your body count would be how many players you killed in game.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?