Question
Aggiornato il
3 ago 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con everyday .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- The Internet has become part of everyday life.
- They are good at finding inventive solutions to everyday problems.
- Everyday chores such as grocery shopping and housework are part of our daily life.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
1. She lives on the everyday saying, "If it scares you, it might be a good thing to try."
2. School prepares us for practical, everyday life skills, not just intellect.
3. It's always the same ol', everyday clothes.
Keep in mind that "everyday" is not the same as "every day." "Everyday" is an adjective that modifies a noun, whereas "every day" serves more like an adverbial phrase, telling when, how, etc.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?