Question
Aggiornato il
10 dic 2016
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa slash ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To cut with a sharp object. "/" this is also a slash lol.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I slashed the wood with my knife.
Do you like peanuts and/or jelly?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I like peanuts but not jelly. I slashed the jelly into bits and pieces.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To pull a knife or something sharp along a surface.
"The thief used a knife to slash holes into the woman's purse so her money would fall out."
To describe something that has been cut open on its surface.
"The slash marks on the animals body was made by a lions claws"
It could mean to bring prices down dramatically.
" during the holiday, they slash prices to increase sales"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil
@tanjken I heard it once in before dangerous song of MJ in MTV awards.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)