Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2019
- Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Svedese
Domande Giapponese
I asked a woman from the countryside near a bigger city in Japan what she does not like about her hometown. She told me this:
「田舎ではないので、若い人たちがやぱり、危機感がない。
たとえばもともと田舎は農業をしない人が多いから、畑を守ろうとする人が少ないから、だからもともと田舎はね。やぱり自然体、その田舎全体がもっと「何とかしよ」って言う動きがあるんです。
でもこのあたりは町に近いから働きたいと思うと、すぐ町に行ける。だから、その畑とか,たんぼうもしないで、すぐに働きに簡単に行って、そこでまた帰って来て、ここで暮らすことが出来る。
そのぶんどんどんどんどん若い人達の考え方が畑にあまり注釈しない。。。畑を守ろうと言う気持ちが、若い人もそれから都市へ行ったひとも少ない。
田舎は都市へ行った人が「何とかここを守ろう」って言う人も多いんだけど、も自分達も都市へ行った人たちも外に働いている人たちが多いから、やぱり都市に近いためにね。
だからその辺でそう言う守ろうと言う気持ち少ないん違うかなと言う気がします。」
I have problems understandig what she means.
1. What does 危機感 mean?
2. Is it correct that she thinks that many people say that "they have to protect the countryside" but they (especially the younger ones) work in the big city and she thinks that not enough is done in her hometown?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@butterkekschen
Young people in her town can get enough money easily by working company or factory of nearby big city.
So they don't have 危機感 to protect 田んぼor 畑。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
@mikmikmik Thank you for your answer! So 危機感 really just means that the people who don't work in the big cities nearby are afraid to not have enough money to live. And so they NEED their fields to get food (or even mony from selling what they grow). is that what you mean?
And can you translate the last sentence for me: "だからその辺でそう言う守ろうと言う気持ち少ないん違うかなと言う気がします。"? I have problems with the grammar "ないん違うかなと言う気がします"...
- Tedesco
@mikmikmik Please could you answer to my last post on August 7th ^ ?